Racing Results 2015/2016 Season

Season 2015/2016 wins for Ardingly Rowing Club
Regatta wins to date = 53           Head wins to date = 10
World Masters Championships Masters B 1x Alex Dombrowe
Masters G 8 Colin Barratt in composite with Durham ARC
Masters F 2x Colin Barratt in composite with Poplar Blackwall and District RC
Mixed Masters F 2x Colin Barratt, Jo Searle
Pairs Head of the River Masters F 2x Ian Andrews, Dave Vincent
Masters G/H 2x Colin Barratt in composite with Poplar Blackwall and District RC
Kingston Small Boats Head Womens Masters C/D 2x Sarah Saunders, Caroline Ree
Masters G/I 1x Colin Barratt
Veterans Fours Head of the River Race Masters F 4- Colin Barratt, Slavo Radosevic, Steve Banks, Ian Andrews
Turin Silver Sculls Masters F 1x (Silver medal) Dave Vincent
Walton Small Boats Head Novice 2x Nick Mead, Billy Swann
Junior 16 2x Alex Scovell, Will Lock
Masters F/G 2- Colin Barratt, Ian Andrews
Womens Novice 2x Georgianna Kloos, Lieben Dickens
Womens Head of the River Small Clubs pennant Georgie Kloos, Nicola Plank, Ursula Tanner, Abby Pape, Sarah Saunders, Linda Goldsmith, Joanna Toch, Lieben Dickens, cox Andrew Probert
Junior Inter-Regional Regatta Womens Junior 14 1x (Silver medal) Millie Warren
Borne @ Chiswick Regatta Novice 4+ Henry Seymour, Joe Guppy, Harry Beedell, Elliot Green, cox Andrew Probert
Novice 2x Guglielmo La Torre, Joe Guppy
Masters E 4x Steve Banks, Slavo Radosevic, Mick Howe, David Phillip
Masters D/E 2x Mick Howe, Alex Chester
Womens Masters E 2x Lynda Elms, Ursula Tanner
Masters F 2x Steve Banks, Slavo Radosevic
Ball Cup South Womens Junior 16 2x (Silver medal) Sarah Mullins, Hope Warren
Womens Junior 16 1x (Silver medal) Hope Warren
Junior 16 1x (Bronze medal) Will Lock
Womens Junior 14 4x+ (Bronze medal) Ellie Scovell, Natasha Gankesser, Georgia Bellamy, Isabella Swann, cox Sarah Mullins
Nottingham City Regatta Novice 2x Jake Liebers, Billy Swann
Weybridge Ladies Regatta Womens Novice 2x Georgie Kloos, Oriane Grant
Womens Masters E/F 2x Lynda Elms, Ursula Tanner
National Schools Regatta Womens Junior 14 4x+ (Bronze medal) Anna Cottell, Georgia Bellamy, Isabella Swan, Millie Warren, Cox Ellie Scovell
Twickenham Regatta Intermediate 3 2x Guglielmo La Torre, Joe Guppy
Novice 2x Will Lock, Henry Seymour
Womens Junior 17 2x Hope Warren, Rosie Cottell
Womens Junior 16 1x Hope Warren
Womens Masters D/E 4- Sarah Saunders, Linda Goldsmith, Joanna Toch, Jo Searle
Womens Masters E/F 4x Ursula Tanner, Lynda Elms, Sarah Saunders, Jo Searle
Masters F/G 4x Steve Banks, Slavo Radosevic, Ian Andrews, Colin Barratt
Masters C 2x Alex Chester, Pete Billin
Masters E/F 2x Steve Banks, Ian Andrews
Womens Masters E/F 2x Lynda Elms, Ursula Tanner
Womens Masters E 1x Joanna Toch
Masters F 1x Dave Vincent
Peterborough Spring Regatta Masters D 4x David Cowderoy, Pete Billin, Mick Howe, Jon Carter
Masters F 4x Steve Banks, Slavo Radosevic, Dave Vincent, David Phillips
Masters E 2x David Cowderoy, Dave Vincent
British Masters Championships Masters H 4- Steven Denley Hill in composite with Upper Thames/Minerva Bath
Masters H 4- Steven Denley Hill in composite with Upper Thames/Minerva Bath/Twickenham
Masters D 4x (Silver medal) David Cowderoy, Pete Billin, Mick Howe, Jon Carter
Womens Masters D 4- (Silver medal) Sarah Saunders, Linda Goldsmith, Joanna Toch, Jo Searle
Masters G 4- (Silver medal) Colin Barratt, Ian Andrews, Steve Banks, (Bob Milligan Polar B&DRC)
Masters G/H 2- (Silver medal) Colin Barratt, Ian Andrews
Masters G 2x (Silver medal) Colin Barratt, Ian Andrews
Womens Int.3 Masters C/D 4x (Silver medal) Carol Boughton, Lynda Elms, Joanna Toch, Ursula Tanner
Masters C4- (Bronze medal) Mick Howe, Nick Mead, Alex Dombrowe (Brian Humphris Maidstone Invicta)
Womens Masters E 2x (Bronze medal) Lynda Elms, Ursula Tanner
Masters F 4x (Bronze medal) Steve Banks, Slavo Radosevic, Ian Andrews, Colin Barratt
Womens Int. 3 Masters C 4+ (Bronze medal) Nicola Plank, Jo Evans, Ursula Tanner, Sarah Saunders, cox Jo Searle
Henley Masters Regatta Womens Masters D 2- Joanna Toch, Linda Goldsmith
Womens Masters E 4x Ursula Tanner, Lynda Elms, Sarah Saunders, Jo Searle
Masters H 4+ Steven Denley Hill in composite with Upper Thames/Minerva Bath/Twickenham
Molesey Regatta Intermediate 2 2- Elliot Green, Harry Beedell
Intermediate 3 4x Jake Liebers, Billy Swann
Intermediate 3 2x Jake Liebers, Elliot Green, Harry Beedell, Billy Swann
Masters C/E 4x Alex Chester, Steven Denley-Hill, Slavo Radosevic, David Cowderoy
Masters F/G 4- Colin Barratt, David Phillips, Dave Vincent, Steve Banks
Masters H/I 1x Steven Denley-Hill
Molesey Junior Regatta Womens Junior 18 1x Rosie Cottell
Womens Junior 14 4x+ Ellie Scovell, Georgia Bellamy, Anna Cottell, Isabella Swan, Cox Georgia Fuller
Staines Regatta Womens Intermediate 1 1x Lieben Dickens
Womens Junior 17 1x Abby Pape
Womens Junior 15 2x Anna Cottell, Millie Warren
Womens Junior 14 4x+ Ellie Scovell, Georgia Bellamy, Anna Cottell, Millie Warren, Cox Georgia Fuller
Womens Masters D/E 4x Joanna Toch, Jo Evans, Linda Goldsmith, Sarah Saunders
Masters D/F 2x Colin Barratt, David Cowderoy
Masters D 1x David Cowderoy
Masters G/H 1x Colin Barratt
Peterborough Summer Regatta Womens Intermediate 3 2- Georgie Kloos, Lieben Dickens
Womens Masters D/E 4x Joanna Toch, Lynda Elms, Linda Goldsmith, Ursula Tanner
Womens Master D 2x Joanna Toch, Linda Goldsmith
Womens Masters E/F 2x Lynda Elms, Ursula Tanner