Racing Results 2016/2017 Season

Season 2016/2017 wins for Ardingly Rowing Club
Regatta wins to date = 42           Head wins to date = 14
World Masters Championships Womens Masters E 8 Ursula Tanner, Sarah Saunders, Linda Goldsmith, Joanna Toch, Jo Searle in composite with Adelaide RC & Lea RC
Masters G 8 Ian Andrews, Steve Banks, Colin Barratt in composite with Poplar Blackwall and District RC & Wallingford RC
Masters G 4- Ian Andrews, Steve Banks, Colin Barratt in composite with Poplar Blackwall and District RC
Masters I 4- Steven Denley-Hill in composite with Upper Thames RC & Minerva Bath
Masters I/K 4+ Steven Denley-Hill in composite with Upper Thames RC & Minerva Bath
Wallingford Long Distance Sculls Masters F 1x Slavo Radosevic
Weybridge Silver Sculls Masters C 1x Alex Dombrowe
Masters F/G/H 2x Slavo Radosevic, Steve Banks
Masters F 1x Slavo Radosevic
Kingston Small Boats Head Intermediate 3 2x Elliot Green, Ed Davis
Womens Masters D 4x Joanna Toch, Jo Evans, Linda Goldsmith, Ursula Tanner
Masters E 4x David Reed, Slavo Radosevic, Mick Howe, Steve Banks
Masters E 2x Mick Howe, Steve Banks
Masters F/G/H 2x Ian Andrews, Dave Vincent
Masters F 1x Dave Vincent
Masters G/H 1x Ian Andrews
Walton Small Boats Head Masters E 2x David Reed, David Phillips
Molesey Veterans Head Masters D/E/F 4x David Phillips, Steven Denley-Hill, Slavo Radosevic, Steve Banks
Lincoln Head Mixed Masters D 8 Mick Howe in composite with LincolnRC, Nottingham RC, Nottingham & Union RC
Borne @ Chiswick Regatta Intermediate 3 4+ Elliot Green, Jake Liebers, Billy Swann, Will Lock, cox Theo Maton
Womens Intermediate 3 2x Hope Warren, Caroline Reed
Novice 4+ Toby Maton, Jake Liebers, Billy Swann, Will Lock, cox Theo Maton
Novice 2x Alex Scovell, Todd Blackburn
Junior 17 2x Todd Blackburn, Toby Maton
Womens Masters E/F 4x Lynda Elms, Ursula Tanner in composite with Mortlake Anglian Alpha BC
Masters F 4x David Reed, Slavo Radosevic, Ian Andrews, David Phillips
Nottingham Masters & Club Regatta Mixed Masters C/D/E 8+ Mick Howe in composite with BA RC, Lincoln RC, Nottingham RC, Nottingham & Union RC
Walton & Weybridge Regatta Womens Masters E/F 4x Joanna Toch, Jo Evans, Linda Goldsmith, Ursula Tanner
Womens Masters E 2x Joanna Toch, Ursula Tanner
Masters F 4- Steve Banks, Ian Andrews, Dave Vincent, Slavo Radosevic
Masters F/G 1x Ian Andrews
Peterborough Spring Regatta Masters C 2x Alex Dombrowe in composite with Maidstone Invicta RC
British Masters Championships Masters C 2x Alex Dombrowe in composite with Maidstone Invicta RC
Womens Masters D 2- Clare Davison, Linda Goldsmith
Mixed Masters D 8+ Mick Howe in composite with BA RC, Lincoln RC, Nottingham RC, Nottingham & Union RC
Masters F 4x Steve Banks, Ian Andrews, Slavo Radosevic, Dave Vincent
Masters F 2x Slavo Radosevic, Dave Vincent
Masters I/J 1x Steven Denley-Hill
Non Champ. Womens Masters D-F 8+ Joanna Toch, Jo Evans, Linda Goldsmith, Clare Davison, Ursula Tanner composite with Fureso (Denmark), Bradford ARC, (cox) Kingston RC
Masters C 2- (Silver medal) Alex Dombrowe in composite with Maidstone Invicta RC
Masters C 4- (Silver medal) Alex Dombrowe, Jon Carter in composite with Maidstone Invicta RC
Masters F 4+ (Silver medal) Slavo Radosevic, Dave Vincent, Ian Andrews, Steve Banks (cox, Aislinn Brown, Gloucester RC)
Masters C 4x (Silver medal) Mick Howe, Jon Carter, Alex Dombrowe in composite with Maidstone Invicta RC
Richmond Regatta Junior 17 2x Alex Gankerseer, Toby Maton
Womens Junior 16 2x Millie Warren, Isabella Swann
Womens Junior 15 2x Millie Warren, Isabella Swann
Womens Junior 14 1x Eliza Foster
Masters D/E 2x David Reed, Steve Banks
Masters E 4x David Reed, Steve Banks, David Cowderoy, Dave Vincent
Masters F 1x Slavo Radosevic
Masters G 2x Steven Denley-Hill, David Phillips
Henley Masters Regatta Womens Masters C 4- Ursula Tanner, Linda Goldsmith, Clare Davison, Caroline Reed
Masters F 4- David Phillips, Ian Andrews, Steve Banks, Dave Vincent
Masters G 2- Ian Andrews, Steve Banks
Masters H 4- Steven Denley-Hill in composite with Upper Thames RC & Minerva Bath
Molesey Regatta Intermediate 2 2- Elliot Green, Ed Davis
Intermediate 2 2x Elliot Green, Ed Davis
Masters E 1x David Cowderoy
Masters E-G 4x Steve Banks, Ian Andrews, Mick Howe, Dave Vincent
Masters F-G 2x Steven Denley-Hill, David Cowderoy